Athletics

Sprinters explode from the blocks with phenomenal speed. Throwers launch with fearsome power. Jumpers soar with gravity-defying technique. Distance athletes display supreme endurance.

That’s just a taste of the Athletics action set to be unleashed in front of awed crowds at the INAS Global Games.

RESULTS

Schedule

DateStartsEndsVenueEventsTickets

14 Oct. 2019

10:00 AM

19:00 PM

QSAC

  • FIELD EVENTS
  • 10:00am Hammer(Final) Female II-1
  • 10:00am Triple Jump(Final) Female II-1
  • 11:30am Hammer(Final) Male II-1
  • 11:45am High Jump(Heptathlon) Female II-1
  • 11:45am High Jump(Heptathlon) Male II-1
  • 1:00pm Discus(Final) Female II-2
  • 1:00pm Discus(Final) Male II-2
  • 1:00pm Discus(Final) Male II-3
  • 1:30pm Shot Put(Heptathlon) Female II-1
  • 1:30pm Shot Put(Heptathlon) Male II-1
  • 2:30pm Discus(Qualifying) Male II-1
  • 3:00pm Long Jump(Qualifying) Male II-1
  • 4:00pm Shot Put(Qualifying) Female II-1
  • TRACK EVENTS
  • 10:30am 110mH(Heptathlon) Male II-1
  • 10:45am 100mH(Heptathlon) Female II-1
  • 11:30am 100m(Heats) Male II-1
  • 12:00pm 100m(Final) Female II-2
  • 12:15pm 100m(Final) Male II-2
  • 1:00pm 800m(Heats) Female II-1
  • 1:30pm 1500m(Final) Female II-3
  • 1:30pm 1500m(Final) Male II-3
  • 1:30pm 1500m(Final) Male II-2
  • 2:00pm 400m(Heats) Male II-1
  • 2:45pm 200m(Heptathlon) Female II-1
  • 3:00pm 200m(Heptathlon) Male II-1
  • 3:20pm 1500m(Heats) Male II-1
  • 3:50pm 5000m(Final) Female II-1
  • 4:20pm 10000m(Final) Male II-1

Buy Tickets

15 Oct. 2019

09:30 AM

13:00 PM

QSAC

  • FIELD
  • 9:30am Long Jump(Heptathlon) Female II-1
  • 9:30am Long Jump(Heptathlon) Male II-1
  • 10:45am Javelin(Heptathlon) Female II-1
  • 10:45am Javelin(Heptathlon) Male II-1
  • 12:00pm Long Jump(Final) Male II-2
  • 12:00pm Long Jump(Final) Female II-2
  • 12:00pm Long Jump(Final) Female II-3
  • TRACK
  • 10:00am 400m(Semi Final) Male II-1
  • 10:20am 200m(Heats) Female II-1
  • 10:40am 200m(Final) Female II-2
  • 10:40am 200m(Final) Male II-2
  • 10:50am 200m(Final) Female II-3
  • 10:50am 200m(Final) Male II-3
  • 11:30am 800m(Final) Female II-3
  • 11:30am 800m(Final) Male II-2
  • 12:00pm 100m(Semi Final) Male II-1
  • 12:20pm 800m(Heptathlon) Female II-1
  • 12:30pm 1500m(Heptathlon) Male II-1

Buy Tickets

15 Oct. 2019

17:00 PM

21:00 PM

QSAC

  • FIELD
  • 6:00pm Pole Vault(Final) Male II-1
  • 6:00pm Discus(Final) Male II-1
  • 6:00pm Shot Put(Final) Female II-1
  • 8:00pm Long Jump(Final) Male II-1
  • 8:00pm Shot Put(Final) Male II-2
  • 8:00pm Shot Put(Final) Male II-3
  • 8:00pm Javelin(Final) Female II-1
  • TRACK
  • 6:00pm 5000m Walk(Final) Male II-1
  • 6:00pm 5000m Walk(Final) Female II-1
  • 6:00pm 1500m Walk(Final) Female II-2
  • 6:50pm 100m(Final) Male II-1
  • 7:10pm 200m(Final) Female II-1
  • 7:45pm 1500m(Final) Male II-1
  • 8:00pm 1500m(Final) Female II-1
  • 8:15pm 400m(Final) Male II-1
  • 8:30pm 110mH(Final) Male II-1
  • 8:45pm 100mH(Final) Female II-1

Buy Tickets

17 Oct. 2019

10:00 AM

13:00 PM

QSAC

  • FIELD
  • 10:00am High Jump(Final) Male II-1
  • 10:00am Shot Put(Qualifying) Male II-1
  • 11:00am Long Jump(Triathlon) Female II-2
  • 11:00am Long Jump(Triathlon) Male II-2
  • 12:00pm Long Jump(Qualifying) Female II-1
  • 12:30pm Shot Put(Triathlon) Female II-2
  • 12:30pm Shot Put(Triathlon) Male II-2
  • TRACK
  • 10:00am 100m(Triathlon) Female II-2
  • 10:00am 100m(Triathlon) Male II-2
  • 10:15am 100m(Heats) Female II-1
  • 10:35am 100m(Final) Female II-3
  • 10:35am 100m(Final) Male II-3
  • 11:20am 200m(Heats) Male II-1
  • 11:55am 800m(Heats) Male II-1
  • 12:25pm 400m(Final) Female II-2
  • 12:25pm 400m(Final) Male II-2
  • 12:35pm 400m(Final) Female II-3
  • 12:35pm 400m(Final) Male II-3
  • 12:45pm 400m(Heats) Female II-1

Buy Tickets

17 Oct. 2019

18:00 PM

20:30 PM

QSAC

  • FIELD
  • 6:00pm Discus(Final) Female II-1
  • 6:00pm Triple Jump(Final) Male II-1
  • 7:30pm Long Jump(Final) Female II-1
  • 7:40pm Javelin(Final) Male II-1
  • TRACK
  • 6:00pm 3000m Steeple(Final) Male II-1
  • 6:20pm 100m(Final) Female II-1
  • 6:35pm 200m(Semi Final) Male II-1
  • 7:20pm 800m(Final) Female II-1
  • 7:40pm 400mH(Final) Female II-1
  • 8:00pm 400mH(Final) Male II-1
  • 8:20pm 400m(Semi Final) Female II-1

Buy Tickets

18 Oct. 2019

09:00 AM

13:00 PM

QSAC

  • FIELD
  • 10:00am High Jump(Final) Female II-1
  • 10:00am Javelin(Final) Female II-2
  • 10:00am Javelin(Final) Male II-2
  • 11:30am Shot Put(Final) Male II-1
  • TRACK
  • 10:00am 5000m(Final) Male II-1
  • 10:25am 3000m(Final) Female II-1
  • 10:25am 3000m(Final) Male II-3
  • 10:45am 200m(Final) Male II-1
  • 10:55am 400m(Final) Female II-1
  • 11:05am 800m(Final) Male II-1
  • 11:45am 4x100m Relay(Final) Female II-1
  • 11:55am 4x100m Relay(Final) Male II-1
  • 12:40pm 4x400m Relay(Final) Female II-1
  • 12:50pm 4x400m Relay(Final) Male II-1

Buy Tickets